2016 Fall Vendor Map

Victor Uncategorized

Here is a map of our new location and a list of the vendors that have reserved spaces for our fall season each Saturday through October 15th.

KFM_directory map WEB

VENDOR AREA MAP

line map

Vendor List Alphabetical

A Fresh Start (Clair Beaver) C7
Abbalina Gladrags (Abigail and Jan Schrade & Weller) A5
Alpine Express Foodtruck (Michelle Toller) J1-J2
Alpine Valley Kitchen (Nancy Bischoff) A19-A20
Angie’s Greenhouse (Angie Olsen) D2-D3
Armer Photography (David Armer) G4
Batcat Craftications (Amy Weeks) D1
Bauer Country Furniture (Dwaine Bauer) A17
Becker, Marlene H17
Beverly Enterprises (Beverly Schmeeckle) G16-G17
Blaine Mountain Salsa Works (Daniel Erickson) D10
Blais, Donald G14-G15
Borgen, Debra & Terry B6-B7
Buckles Bucket Seat (Thomas Delong) D26
Bunting Farms (Carol Bunting) A1-A2
Canna Beez (Becky Hilker) D22
Carver, Martha D12
Ceramics By Joyce (Joyce Heikens) B3
Cherry Creek Gardens & Farms (Dennis & Helen Tobiason) H1
CJ’s Cording (Carmen Inabnit) B4-B5
Coras Bowtique (Lois Wisher) A6
Crazy Ladies Mini Mall (Mary Brown) A10-A11
Creative Stone Carvings (Robert Dent) D17
Dan’s Planters (Dan Naldrett) D4-D5
Dannik Gardens (Dan Fisher) D13-D14
Darsroc (Donald Smith) D24-D25
Farm to Market Pork (Duane Braaten) H18-H19
Fisher’s Greenhouses (Karen Fisher) C1-C2
Flathead Lake Cheese (Wendi Joe & Gwen Arnold) E24-E25
Gifts Galore (Beverly Medved) E15-E16
Green Sand Garden (John & Jean Williams) B8
Hanged Man Enterprises (Chad Eaton) B10-B11
Heavens Peak Photography (Victor Brozovich) C10-C11
Heiser, Allen E22-E23
Hoes, Deb C14-C15
Honeyplace’s (Ed & Sharon Hawkinson) A15-A16
In Rose’s Garden Custom Treasures (Rosanna Brafford) F19-F20
J C Candies (John Colwell) K2-K3
Jewel Basin Jewelry (Jacqueline Whitehorn) A7
John’s Woodworking & Ruth’s Creations (John & Ruth Gibbs) G2-G3
Johnson, Polly E1-E2
Lilly’s of the Valley (Lily Dooris) A3-A4
Louden, Patty and Ken D7-D8
Love Your Farmgirl (Janine Rubinfier) A12
Lower Valley Farm (Mandy Gerth) H9-H10
Mary’s Little Lambs (Mary Warner) F18
Maul, Ed F21-F22
Millers Bakery (Tammy Miller) E3
Montana Maille (Stephanie Wodtli) C8
Mountain Candles & Crafts (Angie Battello) C12-C13
Never Give Up Apiary (Arvon & Helen Fielding) F1-F2
Nordic Allure (Gloria Linder) D19
On U Designs (Tammy Denmark) D21
Original Egg Game tm (Erich Jonas) D16
Ottey’s Garden (Mark Ottey)F16-F17
Patio Comfort (Marc Scott) H2-H3
Pie in the Big Sky (Laurel Emert) F7
Polebridge Bakery (Will Hammerquist) D11
Potting Studio (Cheryl Lowe) E20-E21
Raiman, Debbie E26
Raven Ridge Farm (Valerie Edwards) H11-H12
Red Rocket Farms (Kathy Catalano) B14-B15
Saltz, Richard B1-B2
Scandinavian Baking Company (Mette Cephers) K7-K8
Shelly’s Jelly (Al & Shelly Withall) D27-D28
Sparky’s Junk Yard Art (Wayne Hill) C16-C17
Sweet Pickins Kettle Corn (Terry Devries) K1
Sweet Traditions (Debra Young) H13-H14
Terrapin Farm (Judy Owsowitz) B12-B13
The Osprey Café (Zachary Heller) K15-K16
Tiensvold Orchard (Rebecca Tremba “Tiensvold”) D23
Trappers Cabin Furniture (Kirk & Donna Bauer) A18
Two Bear Farm (Rebecca Ulizio) H15-H16
Upcycled Art (Sarah Nelson) F4
Usahandcrafted (Wayne & Page Rovang) D18
Whitefish Stage Gardens (Susan LaFemina) F14-F15
Whitefish Stage Organic Farms (Megan Lester) B16-B17
Winter Valley Crafts (Betty Rendahl) G1
Wintercrest Farms (Janice & Jacy Olson Dowler) C3-C4
Zolotareff, Tatiana B9

Vendor list by location

ROW A
1. Bunting Farms (Carol Bunting)
2. Bunting Farms (Carol Bunting)
3. Lilly’s of the Valley (Lily Dooris)
4. Lilly’s of the Valley (Lily Dooris)
5. Abbalina Gladrags (Abigail and Jan Schrade & Weller)
6. Coras Bowtique (Lois Wisher)
7. Jewel Basin Jewelry (Jacqueline Whitehorn)
10. Crazy Ladies Mini Mall (Mary Brown)
11. Crazy Ladies Mini Mall (Mary Brown)
12. Love Your Farmgirl (Janine Rubinfier)
15. Honeyplace’s (Ed & Sharon Hawkinson)
16. Honeyplace’s (Ed & Sharon Hawkinson)
17. Bauer Country Furniture (Dwaine Bauer)
18. Trappers Cabin Furniture (Kirk & Donna Bauer)
19. Alpine Valley Kitchen (Nancy Bischoff)
20. Alpine Valley Kitchen (Nancy Bischoff)

ROW B
1. Richard Saltz
2. Richard Saltz
3. Ceramics By Joyce (Joyce Heikens)
4. CJ’s Cording (Carmen Inabnit)
5. CJ’s Cording (Carmen Inabnit)
6. Debra & Terry Borgen
7. Debra & Terry Borgen
8. Green Sand Garden (John & Jean Williams)
9. Tatiana Zolotareff
10. Hanged Man Enterprises (Chad Eaton)
11. Hanged Man Enterprises (Chad Eaton)
12. Terrapin Farm (Judy Owsowitz)
13. Terrapin Farm (Judy Owsowitz)
14. Red Rocket Farms (Kathy Catalano)
15. Red Rocket Farms (Kathy Catalano)
16. Whitefish Stage Organic Farms (Megan Lester)
17. Whitefish Stage Organic Farms (Megan Lester)

ROW C
1. Fisher’s Greenhouses (Karen Fisher)
2. Fisher’s Greenhouses (Karen Fisher)
3. Wintercrest Farms (Janice & Jacy Olson Dowler)
4. Wintercrest Farms (Janice & Jacy Olson Dowler)
7. A Fresh Start (Clair Beaver)
8. Montana Maille (Stephanie Wodtli)
10. Heavens Peak Photography (Victor Brozovich)
11. Heavens Peak Photography (Victor Brozovich)
12. Mountain Candles & Crafts (Angie Battello)
13. Mountain Candles & Crafts (Angie Battello)
14. Deb Hoes
15. Deb Hoes
16. Sparky’s Junk Yard Art (Wayne Hill)
17. Sparky’s Junk Yard Art (Wayne Hill)

ROW D
1. Batcat Craftications (Amy Weeks)
2. Angie’s Greenhouse (Angie Olsen)
3. Angie’s Greenhouse (Angie Olsen)
4. Dan’s Planters (Dan Naldrett)
5. Dan’s Planters (Dan Naldrett)
7. Patty & Ken Louden
8. Patty & Ken Louden
10. Blaine Mountain Salsa Works (Daniel Erickson)
11. Polebridge Bakery (Will Hammerquist)
12. Martha Carver
13. Dannik Gardens (Dan Fisher)
14. Dannik Gardens (Dan Fisher)
16. Original Egg Game tm (Erich Jonas)
17. Creative Stone Carvings (Robert Dent)
18. Usahandcrafted (Wayne & Page Rovang)
19. Nordic Allure (Gloria Linder)
21. On U Designs (Tammy Denmark)
22. Canna Beez (Becky Hilker)
23. Tiensvold Orchard (Rebecca Tremba “Tiensvold”)
24. Darsroc (Donald Smith)
25. Darsroc (Donald Smith)
26. Buckles Bucket Seat (Thomas Delong)
27. Shelly’s Jelly (Al & Shelly Withall)
28. Shelly’s Jelly (Al & Shelly Withall)

ROW E
1. Polly Johnson
2. Polly Johnson
3. Millers Bakery (Tammy Miller)
15. Gifts Galore (Beverly Medved)
16. Gifts Galore (Beverly Medved)
20. Potting Studio (Cheryl Lowe)
21. Potting Studio (Cheryl Lowe)
22. Allen Heiser
23. Allen Heiser
24. Flathead Lake Cheese (Wendi Joe & Gwen Arnold)
25. Flathead Lake Cheese (Wendi Joe & Gwen Arnold)
26. Debbie Raiman

ROW F
1. Never Give Up Apiary (Arvon & Helen Fielding)
2. Never Give Up Apiary (Arvon & Helen Fielding)
4. Upcycled Art (Sarah Nelson)
7. Pie in the Big Sky (Laurel Emert)
14. Whitefish Stage Gardens (Susan LaFemina)
15. Whitefish Stage Gardens (Susan LaFemina)
16. Ottey’s Garden (Mark Ottey)
17. Ottey’s Garden (Mark Ottey)
18. Mary’s Little Lambs (Mary Warner)
19. In Rose’s Garden Custom Treasures (Rosanna Brafford)
20. In Rose’s Garden Custom Treasures (Rosanna Brafford)
21. Ed Maul
22. Ed Maul

ROW G
1. Winter Valley Crafts (Betty Rendahl)
2. John’s Woodworking & Ruth’s Creations (John & Ruth Gibbs)
3. John’s Woodworking & Ruth’s Creations (John & Ruth Gibbs)
4. Armer Photography (David Armer)
14. Donald Blais
15. Donald Blais
16. Beverly Enterprises (Beverly Schmeeckle)
17. Beverly Enterprises (Beverly Schmeeckle)

ROW H
1. Cherry Creek Gardens & Farms (Dennis & Helen Tobiason)
2. Patio Comfort (Marc Scott)
3. Patio Comfort (Marc Scott)
9. Lower Valley Farm (Mandy Gerth)
10. Lower Valley Farm (Mandy Gerth)
11. Raven Ridge Farm (Valerie Edwards)
12. Raven Ridge Farm (Valerie Edwards)
13. Sweet Traditions (Debra Young)
14. Sweet Traditions (Debra Young)
15. Two Bear Farm (Rebecca Ulizio)
16. Two Bear Farm (Rebecca Ulizio)
17. Marlene Becker
18. Farm to Market Pork (Duane Braaten)
19. Farm to Market Pork (Duane Braaten)

ROW J
1. Alpine Express Foodtruck (Michelle Toller)
2. Alpine Express Foodtruck (Michelle Toller)

ROW K
1. Sweet Pickins Kettle Corn (Terry Devries)
2. J C Candies (John Colwell)
3. J C Candies (John Colwell)
7. Scandinavian Baking Company (Mette Cephers)
8. Scandinavian Baking Company (Mette Cephers)
15. The Osprey Café (Zachary Heller)
16. The Osprey Café (Zachary Heller)